Liverpool face a two-week wait for their next game due to the international break—but you can still watch plenty of the Reds’ stars in action.
It’s Manchester United at Old Trafford next up for Jurgen Klopp‘s squad, so the boss will be keeping his fingers crossed that all his players return fit for duty in a couple of weeks’ time.
During the intervening period, 28 Liverpool players will be off representing their respective national teams.
There are Euro 2020 qualifiers, prestige friendlies and long-haul flights to account for, and many of the games will be viewable for supporters to watch the progress of the international Reds.
Here’s how to watch each game on TV in October.
Fixtures and TV Info
Jordan Henderson, Joe Gomez, Trent Alexander-Arnold (England)
– Czech Republic (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Friday, Oct 11 – 7.45pm – ITV1
– Bulgaria (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Monday, Oct 14 – 7.45pm – ITV1
Fabinho, Roberto Firmino (Brazil)
– Senegal (N), Friendly – Thursday, Oct 10 – 1pm – LFCTV
– Nigeria (N), Friendly – Sunday, Oct 13 – 1pm – Not on UK TV
Gini Wijnaldum, Virgil van Dijk (Netherlands)
– Northern Ireland (H), Euro 2020 qualifier – Thursday, Oct 10 – 7.45pm – Sky Sports Main Event
– Belarus (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Sunday, Oct 13 – 5pm – Sky Sports Premier League
Andy Robertson (Scotland)
– Russia (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Thursday, Oct 10 – 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football
– San Marino (H), Euro 2020 qualifier – Sunday, Oct 13 – 5pm – Sky Sports Football/Main Event
Divock Origi (Belgium)
– San Marino (H), Euro 2020 qualifier – Thursday, Oct 10 – 7.45pm – Sky Sports Red Button
– Kazakhstan (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Sunday, Oct 13 – 2pm – Sky Sports Football/Main Event
Dejan Lovren (Croatia)
– Hungary (H), Euro 2020 qualifier – Thursday, Oct 10 – 7.45pm – Sky Sports Red Button
– Wales (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Sunday, Oct 13 – 7.45pm – S4C, Sky Sports Football/Main Event
Sadio Mane (Senegal)
– Brazil (N), Friendly – Thursday, Oct 10 – 1pm – LFCTV
Harry Wilson (Wales)
– Slovakia (A), Euro 2020 qualifier – Thursday, Oct 10 – 7:45pm – S4C, Sky Sports Premier League
– Croatia (H), Euro 2020 qualifier – Sunday, Oct 13 – 7:45pm – S4C, Sky Sports Football/Main Event
Liam Millar (Canada)
– USA (H), CONCACAF Nations League – Wednesday, Oct 16 – 12.30am – Not on UK TV
Allan Rodrigues (Brazil U23)
– Venezuela (H), Friendly – Friday, Oct 11 – 12.30am – Not on UK TV
– Japan (H), Friendly – Monday, Oct 14 – 9pm – Not on UK TV
Ben Woodburn (Wales U21)
– Moldova (A), U21 Championship qualifier – Friday, Oct 11 – 3pm – Not on UK TV
Rhian Brewster (England U21)
– Slovenia (A), Friendly – Friday, Oct 11 – 5pm – Not on UK TV
– Austria (H), U21 Championship qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 15 – 7.45pm – BT Sport 1
Caoimhin Kelleher (Ireland U21)
– Italy (H), U21 Championship qualifier – Thursday, Oct 10 – 8.05pm – Not on UK TV
– Iceland (A), U21 Championship qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 15 – 4pm – Not on UK TV
Kamil Grabara (Poland U21)
– Russia (A), U21 Championship qualifier – Friday, Oct 11 – 3pm – Not on UK TV
– Serbia (H), U21 Championship qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 15 – 5pm – Not on UK TV
Curtis Jones, Rhys Williams (England U19)
– France (H), Friendly – Wednesday, Oct 9 – 4pm – Not on UK TV
– Belgium (A), Friendly – Saturday, Oct 12 – 3pm – Not on UK TV
Morgan Boyes, Neco Williams (Wales U19)
– Austria (H), Friendly – Friday, Oct 11 – 3pm – Not on UK TV
– Austria (H), Friendly – Monday, Oct 14 – 12pm – Not on UK TV
Sepp van den Berg (Netherlands U19)
– Moldova (N), U19 Championship qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 8 – 12pm – Not on UK TV
– Latvia (A), U19 Championship qualifier – Friday, Oct 11 – 4pm – Not on UK TV
– Israel (N), U19 Championship qualifier – Monday, Oct 14 – 12pm – Not on UK TV
Ki-Jana Hoever (Netherlands U18)
– Belgium (H), Friendly – Friday, Oct 11 – N/A – Not on UK TV
Harvey Elliott, James Norris, James Balagizi (England U17)
– Germany (N), Friendly – Thursday, Oct 10 – 4pm – Not on UK TV
– Germany (N), Friendly – Saturday, Oct 12 – 4pm – Not on UK TV
– Spain (A), Friendly – Monday, Oct 14 – 11am – Not on UK TV
Keelan Williams (Wales U17)
– Slovenia (N), U17 Championship qualifier – Wednesday, Oct 9 – 3pm – Not on UK TV
– Netherlands (A), U17 Championship qualifier – Saturday, Oct 12 – 3pm – Not on UK TV
– Kosovo (N), U17 Championship qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 15 – 6pm – Not on UK TV
* All times BST, TV info based on UK schedule, subject to change.
Fan Comments