Support our independent LFC content & go advert-free.
Support our independent Liverpool FC content and go advert-free with This Is Anfield Premium.

How to watch Liverpool’s 29 internationals on TV in November

Liverpool have seen 29 players called up for international duty in November, with a host of World Cup qualifiers and exciting youth games to look out for.

The Reds have reached the final international break of the year, and the penultimate break of the season, after a frustrating 3-2 loss to West Ham.

Jurgen Klopp will be hoping the time away allows his players to reset ahead of a renewed push throughout the festive period, though the majority of his first team have other fixtures to focus on for the time being.

Fifteen senior players have received call-ups, with another 14 youngsters and loanees included in various international squads.

Here’s how you can watch all 28 of Liverpool’s internationals on TV this month.

 

Fixtures & TV Info

England's Jordan Henderson during the UEFA Euro 2020 Group D match at Wembley Stadium, London. Picture date: Tuesday June 22, 2021.

Trent Alexander-Arnold, Jordan Henderson (England)

Albania (H), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 7.45pm – ITV1
San Marino (A), World Cup Qualifier – Monday, Nov 15, 7.45pm – ITV1

Alisson, Fabinho (Brazil)

Colombia (H), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 12.30am – Premier Sports 1
Argentina (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 11.30pm – Premier Sports 1

Mohamed Salah (Egypt)

Angola (A), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 7pm – Mola TV
Gabon (H), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 1pm – Not on UK TV

Diogo Jota (Portugal)

Republic of Ireland (A), World Cup Qualifier – Thursday, Nov 11, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football
Serbia (H), World Cup Qualifier – Sunday, Nov 14, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Red Button

Andy Robertson (Scotland)

Moldova (A), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 5pm – Sky Sports Football
Denmark (H), World Cup Qualifier – Monday, Nov 15, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football

YEKATERINBURG, RUSSIA - JUNE 24, 2018: Senegal's Sadio Mane celebrates scoring in a 2018 FIFA World Cup Group H match against Japan at Yekaterinburg Arena. Sergei Bobylev/TASS

Sadio Mane (Senegal)

Togo (A), World Cup Qualifier – Thursday, Nov 11, 7pm – Mola TV
Congo (H), World Cup Qualifier – Sunday, Nov 14, 7pm – Mola TV

Divock Origi (Belgium)

Estonia (H), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Nov 13, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Premier League
Wales (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football

Virgil van Dijk (Netherlands)

Montenegro (A), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Nov 13, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Red Button
Norway (H), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Premier League

Kostas Tsimikas (Greece)

Spain (H), World Cup Qualifier – Thursday, Nov 11, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Mix
Kosovo (H), World Cup Qualifier – Sunday, Nov 14, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Red Button

Takumi Minamino (Japan)

Vietnam (A), World Cup Qualifier – Thursday, Nov 11, 12pm – Not on UK TV
Oman (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 4pm – Not on UK TV

Takumi Minamino (JPN), September 10, 2019 - Football / Soccer : FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 Asian Qualifier Second Round Group F match between Myanmar 0-2 Japan at Thuwunna Stadium in Yangon, Myanmar, (Photo by AFLO)

Naby Keita (Guinea)

Guinea-Bissau (H), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 4pm – Not on UK TV
Morocco (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 7pm – Not on UK TV

Caoimhin Kelleher (Republic of Ireland)

Portugal (H), World Cup Qualifier – Thursday, Nov 11, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football
Luxembourg (A), World Cup Qualifier – Sunday, Nov 14, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football

Neco Williams (Wales)

Belarus (H), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Nov 13, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football
Belgium (H), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football

Conor Bradley (Northern Ireland)

Lithuania (H), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Football
Italy (H), World Cup Qualifier – Monday, Nov 15, 7.45pm – Sky Sports Premier League

Owen Beck, Morgan Boyes (Wales U21s)

Gibraltar (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 6pm – Not on UK TV
Switzerland (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 6pm – Not on UK TV

CARDIFF, WALES - Saturday, November 16, 2019: Walesí Morgan Boyes celebrates his side's second goal during the UEFA Under-19 Championship Qualifying Group 5 match between Russia and Wales at the Cardiff International Sports Stadium. (Pic by Mark Hawkins/Propaganda)

Sepp van den Berg (Netherlands U21s)

Bulgaria (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 5.45pm – Not on UK TV
Gibraltar (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Monday, Nov 15, 1pm – Not on UK TV

Vitezslav Jaros (Czech Republic U21s)

England (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Thursday, Nov 11, 7pm – Sky Sports Premier League
Slovenia (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 5pm – Not on UK TV

Tom Clayton (Scotland U21s)

Kazakhstan (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 7.05pm – Not on UK TV
Belgium (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 7.05pm – Not on UK TV

Liam Hughes (Northern Ireland U21s)

Lithuania (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Nov 12, 2pm – Not on UK TV
Malta (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 7.30pm – Not on UK TV

Leighton Clarkson, Tyler Morton (England U20s)

Portugal (A), Friendly – Thursday, Nov 11, 5pm – Not on UK TV

CARDIFF, WALES - Monday, March 29, 2021: England's James Balagizi during an Under-18 international friendly match between Wales and England at Leckwith Stadium. England won 2-0. (Pic by David Rawcliffe/Propaganda)

Harvey Davies, Luke Chambers, James Balagizi (England U19s)

Andorra (N), U19 Euro Qualifier – Wednesday, Nov 10, 12pm – Not on UK TV
Switzlerland (N), U19 Euro Qualifier – Saturday, Nov 13, 12pm – Not on UK TV
Sweden (A), U19 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Nov 16, 5pm – Not on UK TV

Terence Miles (England U18s)

Netherlands (N), Pinatar Tournament – Thursday, Nov 11, 5.30pm – Pinatar Arena
Belgium (N), Pinatar Tournament – Saturday, Nov 13, 5.30pm – Pinatar Arena
Portugal (N),Pinatar Tournament – Monday, Nov 15, 5.30pm – Pinatar Arena

Melkamu Frauendorf (Germany U18s)

Denmark (H), Friendly – Friday, Nov 12, 1pm – Not on UK TV
Denmark (H), Friendly – Monday, Nov 15, 4pm – Not on UK TV

* All dates, times and TV info correct for the UK.

Fan Comments